Help us take care of you: If you go to an appointment at our office or with our staff, take the following measures.
Use antibacterial gel
Use of face mask mandatory
Keep social distance
Use the sanitizing mat

Our Privacy Notice

The office domiciled at Juan Vázquez de Mella, número 481, Piso 2-Int. 15, Colonia los Morales Polanco, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, Código Postal 11510, México, Ciudad de México, is responsible for collecting your personal data, its use, as well as its protection and confidentiality, which will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, published in the Federal Official Gazette on July 5, 2010, as well as its regulations, dated December 21, 2012, which guarantees at all times the employment of efficient administrative, physical and technical security measures, sufficient to protect your data against any damage, loss, alteration, destruction, or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Your personal information will be utilized to provide the services and products you have requested, to inform you regarding changes in them and to evaluate the quality of the service we provide you. For the abovementioned purposes, we require the following personal data: place of origin, name, telephone number and email, considered sensitive information according to the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose its processing or to revoke the consent you have granted us for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented. To find out more regarding these procedures, requirements and deadlines, please contact our personal data department at (52-55)3683-9211, or by email jesusrios@crbusinessimmigratioin.com or visit our website www.crbusinessimmigration.com.

We also inform you that your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country by persons other than this company. To that effect, your information can be shared with databases, for email marketing or newsletter. Once you express your agreement to the terms of service for this site, it shall be understood that you have granted your consent for your personal data to be transferred.

This Privacy Notice may be modified, either by changes arising from new legal requirements, our own needs for the services we offer, our privacy practices, changes in our business model or for other reasons. CR BUSINESS IMMIGRATION, S.C., is committed to keep you informed, either through this page or by email to the last known email address registered in our database. If you do not express your refusal, it shall be understood as granted consent.

Experts on migration processes

CR BUSINESS IMMIGRATION S,C.